Blues Brothers – Red Wings

images vs redwings

Event Results

TeamGoalsOutcome
Blues Brothers4Loss
Red Wings5Win

Venue

Siili

Blues Brothers

# Player Touches Missed throws Catch errors Turnovers Stall Outs Assists Goals
11Illia12002010
13Ott8011011
14Raul18600010
16Margit14601011
18Liis4021001
19Mirjam2000001
 Total581235044

Red Wings

# Player Touches Missed throws Catch errors Turnovers Stall Outs Assists Goals
42Janek14221010
43Rainis17402012
44Toomas V5100010
45Marek6110002
46Virge9200000
47Maie7000020
48Eva-Lotta5100000
49Doris0000001
 Total631133055

Brothers who were down to 6 players took another one pass score to take the lead. But that tactic proved to be unmaintainable as very soon Rainis was often falling to poach in behind and win the long passes. With a limited roster blues had problems in making the short pass game work and resorted to more and more hammers that were not caught in the endzone and in the end were too tired to offer sufficient resistance to win a universal point from defence. Virge’s cross along the wing to Marek gave the Red Wings their first victory – 5-4.