GreenHorns – Checkmate

green-horns-hi vs picture12472814803685

Event Results

TeamGoalsOutcome
GreenHorns6Win
Checkmate5Loss

Venue

Siili

GreenHorns

# Player Touches Missed throws Catch errors Turnovers Stall Outs Assists Goals
51Mäx8100022
52Juho16301020
53Tony10201020
54Jaan3100000
55Tanel2010000
56Helen13121003
57Kai3000001
58Egle1001000
 Total56834066

Checkmate

# Player Touches Missed throws Catch errors Turnovers Stall Outs Assists Goals
31Sanka24201011
32Tõnn7000010
34Laur19322003
35Indrek3000000
36Liisa12101011
37Merike8300020
38Birgit1000000
39Kairi3110000
 Total771034055

GreenHorns and WHITE in the next game had more points scored from defence then offence. In fact team WHITE failed to score a single point on offence without turnovers, which ultimately cost them the game. Starting the universal point on offence they lost a disc and Juho after picking up the disc first played a wall to wall pass with Marje and then with Mäx only to find the later once again in the endzone. Win to greens 6-5.